Is ORGANIC SPICY THREE-PEPPER HUMMUS WITH RED, JALAPENO & POBLANO PEPPERS, SPICY THREE-PEPPER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED CHICKPEAS* (CHICKPEAS*, WATER), TAHINI* (GROUND SESAME SEEDS*), CANOLA OIL*, ROASTED RED PEPPER*, CULTURED DEXTROSE* (ADDED FOR FRESHNESS), SALT, CITRIC ACID (ADDED FOR FRESHNESS), GARLIC POWDER*, LEMON JUICE*, CAYENNE PEPPER*, CUMIN*, GUAR GUM*, JALAPENO*, GARLIC*, POBLANO PEPPERS*, TOPPING: ROASTED RED PEPPER*, JALAPENO*, POBLANO PEPPER*, CANOLA OIL*, GUAR GUM*, CULTURED DEXTROSE* (ADDED FOR FRESHNESS), SALT, CITRIC ACID (ADDED FOR FRESHNESS).
Check ORGANIC SPICY THREE-PEPPER HUMMUS WITH RED, JALAPENO & POBLANO PEPPERS, SPICY THREE-PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SPICY THREE-PEPPER HUMMUS WITH RED, JALAPENO & POBLANO PEPPERS, SPICY THREE-PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


