Is ORGANIC SPICY WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, SPICY WHITE CHEDDAR Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Corn, Organic Expeller-pressed Sunflower Oil, Organic Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Sea Salt, Organic Cheddar Cheese (organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Tomato Powder, Organic Spices (including Organic Cayenne Pepper), Organic Maltodextrin (corn), Organic Onion Powder, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Romano Cheese (organic Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Whey, Citric Acid, Organic Skim Milk,contains Milk , Contains Milk.
Check ORGANIC SPICY WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, SPICY WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SPICY WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, SPICY WHITE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Scoops Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag
Siete Grain Free Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
ORGANIC SPICY WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, SPICY WHITE CHEDDAR is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


