Is ORGANIC SPICY WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, SPICY WHITE CHEDDAR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic skim milk
- milk
- organic cow's milk
- organic whey
- organic romano cheese
- cheese cultures
- organic milk
- organic cheddar cheese
- +1 more
organic skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Corn, Organic Expeller-pressed Sunflower Oil, Organic Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Sea Salt, Organic Cheddar Cheese (organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Tomato Powder, Organic Spices (including Organic Cayenne Pepper), Organic Maltodextrin (corn), Organic Onion Powder, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Romano Cheese (organic Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Whey, Citric Acid, Organic Skim Milk,contains Milk , Contains Milk.
Check ORGANIC SPICY WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, SPICY WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SPICY WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, SPICY WHITE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Scoops Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag
Siete Grain Free Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
ORGANIC SPICY WHITE CHEDDAR FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, SPICY WHITE CHEDDAR is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


