Is Organic Spinach & Feta with Tomatoes Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic unbleached wheat flour

organic unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cornmeal Crust: Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Corn Meal, Organic Soybean Oil, Yeast, Sea Salt. Toppings: Organic Mozzarella (pasteurized organic part skim milk, cheese cultures, sea salt, vegetable enzymes), Organic Spinach, Organic Tomato Sauce (fresh vine-ripened organically grown tomatoes, organic tomato juice, sea salt, organic basil, organic garlic, organic black pepper, organic garlic, organic sugar, organic sage, sodium chloride, citric acid), Organic Feta (pasteurized organic cow's milk, salt, cheese cultures, vegetarian rennet), Organic Oregano.

Check Organic Spinach & Feta with Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown