Is ORGANIC SPROUTED NATIVE GRAINS CRACKERS, PERUVIAN AJI AMARILLO Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- aji amarillo type flavor
- natural flavors
aji amarillo type flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RICE BLEND (ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC WHITE RICE), ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC SPROUTED AMARANTH, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC SPROUTED QUINOA, ORGANIC PERUVIAN SEASONING (SEA SALT, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC RED PEPPER, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPER POWDER, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC RICE CONCENTRATE [ANTI-CAKING]), SALT, ORGANIC SPROUTED CHIA, AJI AMARILLO TYPE FLAVOR (SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS).
Check ORGANIC SPROUTED NATIVE GRAINS CRACKERS, PERUVIAN AJI AMARILLO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SPROUTED NATIVE GRAINS CRACKERS, PERUVIAN AJI AMARILLO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


