Is Organic Strawberry Flavored Italian Soda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR*, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE*, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC BLACK CARROT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (COLOR), PECTIN.
Check Organic Strawberry Flavored Italian Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Strawberry Flavored Italian Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Soda · Bottle


