Is Organic Super Fruit Freezies freeze-at-home juice bar Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Passionfruit Juice Concentrate, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Mango Flavour, Strawberry: Filtered Water, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic White Grape Juice Concentrate, Organic Strawberry Flavour Concentrate, Grape: Filtered Water, Organic Concord Grape Juice Concentrate

Check Organic Super Fruit Freezies freeze-at-home juice bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Organic Super Fruit Freezies freeze-at-home juice bar is available at 5 retailers

Walmart CaSpud CaZehrsGrocery GatewayAmazon

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go