Is Organic Supergreens Fruits & Vegetables Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Barley Grass, Organic Alfalfa Leaf, Organic Oat Grass, Organic Spirulina, Organic Chlorella, Organic Moringa Leaf, Organic Broccoli, Organic Spinach, Organic Kale, Organic Cabbage, Organic Celery, Organic Parsley, Organic Cucumber, Organic Green Bell Pepper, Organic Asparagus, Organic Apple, Organic Carrot, Organic Beet, Organic Raspberry, Organic Strawberry, Organic Blueberry, Organic Tart Cherry, Organic Cranberry, Organic Pomegranate, Organic Acerola Cherry, Organic Acai, Organic Goji, Organic Mangosteen, Organic Camu Camu, Organic Elderberry, Organic Ginger, Organic Turmeric, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Green Tea, Organic Matcha Green Tea, Organic Ashwagandha, Organic Maca, Organic Rhodiola, Organic Reishi Mushroom, Organic Shiitake Mushroom, Organic Maitake Mushroom, Organic Lion's Mane Mushroom, Organic Cordyceps Mushroom, Organic Turkey Tail Mushroom, Organic Agaricus Mushroom, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Stevia Extract, Organic Natural Flavors, Citric Acid
Check Organic Supergreens Fruits & Vegetables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Supergreens Fruits & Vegetables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


