Is Organic Sweet Relish - 8oz - Good & Gather™ Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, tangy flavor with a crisp, finely chopped texture; often used as a condiment for hot dogs, burgers, sandwiches, potato salad, and dips. Customers commonly note consistent sweetness and crunch, versatility in everyday meals, and satisfactory jar size; occasional comments mention sweetness level and packaging preferences reported by many buyers.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, tangy flavor with a crisp, finely chopped texture; often used as a condiment for hot dogs, burgers, sandwiches, potato salad, and dips. Customers commonly note consistent sweetness and crunch, versatility in everyday meals, and satisfactory jar size; occasional comments mention sweetness level and packaging preferences reported by many buyers.
Ingredients
Organic Cucumber, Organic Sugar, Water, Organic Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Organic Gum Arabic, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Turmeric (For Color).
Check Organic Sweet Relish - 8oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Sweet Relish - 8oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® Good Seed® Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Vlasic Kosher Sweet Pickle Relish, 10 fl oz
RW Garcia Organic 3 Seed Sweet Potato Crackers
Where to buy
Organic Sweet Relish - 8oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


