Is Organic Tortilla Chips Nacho Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic skim milk
- organic milk
- organic buttermilk
- organic cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC STONE GROUND YELLOW CORN*, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC FLAVOR, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC TOMATO POWDER, ORGANIC DEXTROSE, ORGANIC GREEN BELL PEPPER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SOLIDS, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC NUTRITIONAL YEAST, ORGANIC CUMIN, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC CHILE PEPPER, ORGANIC SKIM MILK, LACTIC ACID, LIME CONTAINS: MILK
Check Organic Tortilla Chips Nacho against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Tortilla Chips Nacho in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch, Piece


