Is Organic Traditions Endurance Fuel Endurance Plus Instant Mushroom Coffee Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vanilla flavour
vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium. Calcium, Iron, Coconut Milk Powder* (coconut Milk*, Tapioca Maltodextrin*, Gum Acacia*)*, Instant Coffee Powder*, Coconut Palm Sugar*, Maca X-6 Powder*, Acacia Gum Fibre*, Cordyceps Mushroom Extract*, Cinnamon Extract*, Vanilla Flavour*, Ashwagandha Extract*, Sea Salt. *Organic. May contain Tree Nuts, Sesame.
Check Organic Traditions Endurance Fuel Endurance Plus Instant Mushroom Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Traditions Endurance Fuel Endurance Plus Instant Mushroom Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CHIA PLUS WAFFLES, 7.4 OZ
Pacific Foods Organic Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup
Natures Path Organic Flax Plus Cereal Maple Pecan Crunch 11 5 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


