Is Organic Triple Berry Instant Oatmeal, 2 oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic rolled oats

organic rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Instant portable single-serve packet offers pronounced mixed-berry taste with bursts of tartness and mild sweetness; texture is smooth with occasional small pieces and a creamy, porridge-like mouthfeel. Commonly prepared with hot liquid for quick breakfasts, snacks, or travel; reviewers often also note convenient preparation, consistent flavor, and variable piece distribution.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Molasses, Organic Rice Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Flavors, Organic Dried Raspberries, Organic Dried Blueberries, Organic Dried Strawberries, Organic Cinnamon.

Check Organic Triple Berry Instant Oatmeal, 2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Triple Berry Instant Oatmeal, 2 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go