Is Organic Valley Grassmilk Half & Half Organic 1 Pint - 473 Ml Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Grade A Milk, Organic Cream

Check Organic Valley Grassmilk Half & Half Organic 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Valley Grassmilk Half & Half Organic 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking BaseBreakfast Item
Pescatarian? Organic Valley Grassmilk Half & Half Organic 1 Pint - 473 Ml | Spoonful