Is Organic Valley Grassmilk Organic Milk Reduced Fat 2% Milkfat Half Gallon - 1.89 Liter Vegan?

Ingredients
Organic Homogenized Reduced Fat Grade A Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Organic Homogenized Reduced Fat Grade A Milk, Vitamin D3.
Check Organic Valley Grassmilk Organic Milk Reduced Fat 2% Milkfat Half Gallon - 1.89 Liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Valley Grassmilk Organic Milk Reduced Fat 2% Milkfat Half Gallon - 1.89 Liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Lactaid Milk Whole Chocolate Half Gallon - 1.89 Liter
Lactaid Milk Lactose Free Fat Free - Half Gallon
Horizon Organic Milk Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Half Gallon - 64 Fl. Oz.
Good Karma Flaxmilk Omega 3 + Protein Unsweetened Vanilla Half Gallon - 1.89 Liter
Where to buy
Organic Valley Grassmilk Organic Milk Reduced Fat 2% Milkfat Half Gallon - 1.89 Liter is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


