Is Organic Valley Grassmilk Organic Milk Reduced Fat 2% Milkfat Half Gallon - 1.89 Liter Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic homogenized grade a reduced fat milk
- milk
- dairy
- organic homogenized reduced fat grade a milk
organic homogenized grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Homogenized Reduced Fat Grade A Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Organic Homogenized Reduced Fat Grade A Milk, Vitamin D3.
Check Organic Valley Grassmilk Organic Milk Reduced Fat 2% Milkfat Half Gallon - 1.89 Liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Valley Grassmilk Organic Milk Reduced Fat 2% Milkfat Half Gallon - 1.89 Liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Good Karma Flaxmilk Omega 3 + Protein Unsweetened Vanilla Half Gallon - 1.89 Liter
Great Value Milk, 2% Reduced Fat, Half Gallon, 64 fl oz Jug
Organic Valley Ultra Pasteurized Fat Free Lactose Free Milk, 64 oz Half Gallon
Horizon Organic Milk Reduced Fat With DHA Omega-3 Vitamins A & D - Half Gallon
Where to buy
Organic Valley Grassmilk Organic Milk Reduced Fat 2% Milkfat Half Gallon - 1.89 Liter is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


