Is Organic Valley Half & Half Organic Caramel 1 Pint - 473 Ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- organic grade a milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Grade A Milk And Cream, Organic Fair Trade Unrefined Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Sugar Flavor, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Caramel Flavor.
Check Organic Valley Half & Half Organic Caramel 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Valley Half & Half Organic Caramel 1 Pint - 473 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Where to buy
Organic Valley Half & Half Organic Caramel 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk · Liquid


