Is Organic Valley Organic Egg Bites Ham And Swiss Cheese,, 4 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic swiss cheese
- organic pork
- organic honey
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- organic nonfat milk
- organic sharp cheddar cheese
- organic salted butter
- enzyme
- vitamin a palmitate
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic eggs, organic lowfat cottage cheese (organic cultured pasteurized skim milk, organic pasteurized cream, organic nonfat milk, salt, citric acid, organic guar gum, organic locust bean gum, vitamin a palmitate), organic sharp cheddar cheese (organic cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzyme), organic uncured ham- no nitrites or nitrates added except for those naturally occurring in cultured celery powder and sea salt (organic pork, water, sea salt, organic honey, cultured celery powder, organic spices), organic swiss cheese (organic cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzyme), water, organic salted butter (organic pasteurized cream (milk), salt), organic tapioca starch, organic nonfat dry milk, salt, organic guar gum, citric acid, organic granulated garlic, organic granulated onion, organic chili pepper, organic smoked paprika, organic white pepper
Check Organic Valley Organic Egg Bites Ham And Swiss Cheese,, 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Valley Organic Egg Bites Ham And Swiss Cheese,, 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Where to buy
Organic Valley Organic Egg Bites Ham And Swiss Cheese,, 4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


