Is Organic Valley Organic Egg Bites Ham And Swiss Cheese,, 4 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic pork
- enzyme
- vitamin a palmitate
organic pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic eggs, organic lowfat cottage cheese (organic cultured pasteurized skim milk, organic pasteurized cream, organic nonfat milk, salt, citric acid, organic guar gum, organic locust bean gum, vitamin a palmitate), organic sharp cheddar cheese (organic cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzyme), organic uncured ham- no nitrites or nitrates added except for those naturally occurring in cultured celery powder and sea salt (organic pork, water, sea salt, organic honey, cultured celery powder, organic spices), organic swiss cheese (organic cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzyme), water, organic salted butter (organic pasteurized cream (milk), salt), organic tapioca starch, organic nonfat dry milk, salt, organic guar gum, citric acid, organic granulated garlic, organic granulated onion, organic chili pepper, organic smoked paprika, organic white pepper
Check Organic Valley Organic Egg Bites Ham And Swiss Cheese,, 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Valley Organic Egg Bites Ham And Swiss Cheese,, 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Where to buy
Organic Valley Organic Egg Bites Ham And Swiss Cheese,, 4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


