Is Organic Valley, Vanilla Bean Milk Protein Shake, Healthy Snacks, Breakfast Balance, 11oz (Pack of 12) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic fair trade vanilla bean flavor
organic fair trade vanilla bean flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Filtered Grade A Skim Milk, Organic Grade A Lowfat Milk, Fair Trade Unrefined Cane Sugar, Organic Grade A Cream, Organic Fair Trade Vanilla Bean Flavor, Lactase Enzyme, Gellan Gum, Organic Stevia, Vitamin D3
Check Organic Valley, Vanilla Bean Milk Protein Shake, Healthy Snacks, Breakfast Balance, 11oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Valley, Vanilla Bean Milk Protein Shake, Healthy Snacks, Breakfast Balance, 11oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
Forager Project Organic Cashew Milk Yogurt Unsweetened Vanilla Bean
Where to buy
Organic Valley, Vanilla Bean Milk Protein Shake, Healthy Snacks, Breakfast Balance, 11oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


