Is ORGANIC VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE-FILLED CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, FUDGE CUP MOOSE TRACKS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat, tree nuts
- wheat
wheat, tree nuts
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Milk, Organic Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Moose Track Fudge Swirl (organic Powdered Cane Sugar (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Corn Starch), Organic Peanut Oil, Organic Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Organic Whey, Organic Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt), Organic Moose Track Fudge Cups (organic Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Sugar), Organic Cocoa, Organic Palm Kernel Oil, Organic Milk, Organic Sugared Eggs (organic Eggs, Organic Sugar), Organic Whole Milk, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Guar Gum.
Check ORGANIC VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE-FILLED CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, FUDGE CUP MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE-FILLED CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, FUDGE CUP MOOSE TRACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Vanilla, 14 fl. oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Where to buy
ORGANIC VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE-FILLED CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, FUDGE CUP MOOSE TRACKS is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


