Is ORGANIC VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE-FILLED CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, FUDGE CUP MOOSE TRACKS Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • organic soy lecithin

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Milk, Organic Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Moose Track Fudge Swirl (organic Powdered Cane Sugar (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Corn Starch), Organic Peanut Oil, Organic Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Organic Whey, Organic Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt), Organic Moose Track Fudge Cups (organic Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Sugar), Organic Cocoa, Organic Palm Kernel Oil, Organic Milk, Organic Sugared Eggs (organic Eggs, Organic Sugar), Organic Whole Milk, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Guar Gum.

Check ORGANIC VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE-FILLED CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, FUDGE CUP MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE-FILLED CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, FUDGE CUP MOOSE TRACKS is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go