Is Organic Vanilla Plant Protein Powder, 1.2 lb Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Light vanilla flavor and a generally smooth, slightly creamy texture, though some reviewers note mild grittiness; commonly blended into smoothies, mixed into coffee or oatmeal, and used in baking or pancakes. Reviewers often mention good mixability with a blender and a subtle aftertaste reported by a minority in some cases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND: ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC FLAX SEED, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN, ORGANIC CHIA SEED. DIGESTIVE ENZYME BLEND: AMYLASE, PROTEASE, LIPASE, LACTASE, CELLULASE. OTHER INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, ORGANIC AGAVE INULIN, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC ACACIA FIBER, ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR, ORGANIC STEVIA, NATURAL PLANT-BASED FRUIT AND VEGETABLE BLEND (TOMATO, BROCCOLI, CARROT, SHILTAKE MUSHROOM, CRANBERRY, APPLE & ORANGE), SEA SALT, NATURAL MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.

Check Organic Vanilla Plant Protein Powder, 1.2 lb against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Organic Vanilla Plant Protein Powder, 1.2 lb is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie