Is ORGANIC VEGENAISE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
(VEGAN, GLUTEN-FREE, DAIRY-FREE, NON-GMO): ORGANIC EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC SOYMILK POWDER (ORGANIC SOYBEANS), SEA SALT, ORGANIC MUSTARD FLOUR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check ORGANIC VEGENAISE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC VEGENAISE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! This product is certified vegan by the Vegan Society Certification, making it suitable for dairy free eaters as well.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Spread · Spreadable


