Is Organic Vegetable Bouillon Cubes Gluten Free?

Description
Organic vegetable bouillon cubes are a flavorful base for a variety of dishes, including soups, risottos, and stews. With a 100g capacity, these spiced-flavored cubes are well-liked for their great taste and high quality. People appreciate that these cubes are not overwhelming in flavor and provide a satisfying saltiness. Overall, these organic vegetable bouillon cubes offer a convenient and delicious option for enhancing the flavor of your favorite recipes.

Description
Organic vegetable bouillon cubes are a flavorful base for a variety of dishes, including soups, risottos, and stews. With a 100g capacity, these spiced-flavored cubes are well-liked for their great taste and high quality. People appreciate that these cubes are not overwhelming in flavor and provide a satisfying saltiness. Overall, these organic vegetable bouillon cubes offer a convenient and delicious option for enhancing the flavor of your favorite recipes.
Ingredients
Sea Salt, Organic Non-hydrogenated Palm Oil, Yeast Extract, Organic Carrots, Organic Leeks, Organic Onions, Organic Celery, Organic Garlic, Organic Parsley, Organic Mace, Organic Turmeric
Check Organic Vegetable Bouillon Cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Vegetable Bouillon Cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Organic Vegetable Bouillon Cubes is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Cube


