Is ORGANIC VEGETABLE TRAY WITH CREAMY RANCH DRESSING DIP Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybean oil
organic soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Vegetables (Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Tomatoes, Organic Broccoli), Organic Ranch Dip (Organic Cultured Buttermilk, Organic Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Dried Carrot, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Skim Milk, Organic Dried Onion, Organic Green Onion, Organic Dried Bell Pepper, Organic Cultured Dextrose, Organic Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Organic Guar Gum, Lactic Acid, Organic Parsley, Organic Mustard Flour, Citric Acid, Organic Rosemary Extract)
Check ORGANIC VEGETABLE TRAY WITH CREAMY RANCH DRESSING DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC VEGETABLE TRAY WITH CREAMY RANCH DRESSING DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
ORGANIC VEGETABLE TRAY WITH CREAMY RANCH DRESSING DIP is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


