Is ORGANIC VEGETABLE TRAY Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC RANCH DRESSING (ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL,WATER, ORGANIC EGG YOLK, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC DRIED CARROT, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC SKIM MILK POWDER, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE, ORGANIC GREEN ONION, ORGANIC DRIED BELL PEPPER, ORGANIC SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC MUSTARD FLOUR, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT), ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC TOMATOES.
Check ORGANIC VEGETABLE TRAY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC VEGETABLE TRAY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Vegetable · Tray


