Is ORGANICGIRL, ORGANIC KALE PARMESAN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized organic milk
- cheese cultures
- organic parmesan hard grating cheese
pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WATER, ORGANIC WHITE WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC BABY KALE, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC MINT, ORGANIC BABY SPINACH, ORGANIC CHIVES, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE NECTAR, KOSHER SALT, ORGANIC PARMESAN HARD GRATING CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check ORGANICGIRL, ORGANIC KALE PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANICGIRL, ORGANIC KALE PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


