Is ORGANICGIRL, ORGANIC KALE PARMESAN Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WATER, ORGANIC WHITE WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC BABY KALE, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC MINT, ORGANIC BABY SPINACH, ORGANIC CHIVES, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE NECTAR, KOSHER SALT, ORGANIC PARMESAN HARD GRATING CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check ORGANICGIRL, ORGANIC KALE PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANICGIRL, ORGANIC KALE PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


