Is organics Multigrain Bears Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic wheat flour
- organic rye flour
- organic barley flour
- organic whole grain flour
- organic oat flour
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rice Semolina, Organic Whole Grain Flour (Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Rye Flour, Organic Barley Flour), Organic Oat Flour, Organic Raspberry Powder, Organic Banana Flakes (Organic Banana Puree, Organic Rice Flour), May Contain: Soy, Milk
Check organics Multigrain Bears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open organics Multigrain Bears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Multigrain Bread (1 Unit - 10 Units Fill 1 Cooler)
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Multigrain
Tostitos Scoops Multigrain Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


