Is Organicville Organic Olive Oil & Balsamic Vinaigrette, 8 oz (Pack of 6) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic expeller pressed soybean oil
organic expeller pressed soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Balsamic Vinegar, Organic Red Wine Vinegar, Organic Agave Nectar, Salt, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Garlic, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Oregano, Organic Basil, Organic Marjoram, Organic Rosemary Extract, Xanthan Gum (A Natural Thickener)
Check Organicville Organic Olive Oil & Balsamic Vinaigrette, 8 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organicville Organic Olive Oil & Balsamic Vinaigrette, 8 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Where to buy
Organicville Organic Olive Oil & Balsamic Vinaigrette, 8 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


