Is Organicville Organic Ranch Dressing Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic White Distilled Vinegar, Organic Buttermilk Powder, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Egg Yolks, Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Organic Mustard Powder, Organic Dill, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Buttermilk Flavor, Organic Cilantro, Organic Parsley

Check Organicville Organic Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Organicville Organic Ranch Dressing is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsSmith'sFry's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceousTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingMeal Prep