Is Organika All Day Protein Hydrator Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whey protein isolate
  • lactobacillus acidophilus la85

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate, Enhanced Collagen Protein Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen (peptides), Magnesium Citrate, Prebiotic Soluble Vegetable Fibre, Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Carrot Concentrate (for Colour), Stevia Extract, Bacterial Culture (lactobacillus Acidophilus La85, Lactobacillus Gasseri Lg08, Bifidobacterium Lactis Bla80, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Lra05, Lactococcus Lactis Lla61, Lactobacillus Casei Lc89, Lactobacillus Paracasei Lc86, Lactobacillus Plantarum Lp90, Lactobacillus Reuteri Lr08, Lactobacillus Brevis Lb01, Lactobacillus Fermentum Lf61, Bifidobacterium Bifidum Bbi32, Bifidobacterium Infantis Bi45, Bifidobacterium Longum Bl21), Sodium Chloride, Protease, Lactase, Carrot Concentrate (for Colour), Wild Raspberry: Natural Raspberry Flavour, Malic Acid, Beetroot Concentrate (for Colour), Pepper/classic Lemonade: Natural Lemon Flavour. Contains: Milk.

Check Organika All Day Protein Hydrator against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drink MixerSmoothieBreakfastMeal Prep