Is Organika All Day Protein Hydrator Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- enhanced collagen protein hydrolyzed bovine collagen
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- natural lemon flavour
- natural raspberry flavour
- lactobacillus acidophilus la85
- magnesium citrate
enhanced collagen protein hydrolyzed bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Enhanced Collagen Protein Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen (peptides), Magnesium Citrate, Prebiotic Soluble Vegetable Fibre, Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Carrot Concentrate (for Colour), Stevia Extract, Bacterial Culture (lactobacillus Acidophilus La85, Lactobacillus Gasseri Lg08, Bifidobacterium Lactis Bla80, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Lra05, Lactococcus Lactis Lla61, Lactobacillus Casei Lc89, Lactobacillus Paracasei Lc86, Lactobacillus Plantarum Lp90, Lactobacillus Reuteri Lr08, Lactobacillus Brevis Lb01, Lactobacillus Fermentum Lf61, Bifidobacterium Bifidum Bbi32, Bifidobacterium Infantis Bi45, Bifidobacterium Longum Bl21), Sodium Chloride, Protease, Lactase, Carrot Concentrate (for Colour), Wild Raspberry: Natural Raspberry Flavour, Malic Acid, Beetroot Concentrate (for Colour), Pepper/classic Lemonade: Natural Lemon Flavour. Contains: Milk.
Check Organika All Day Protein Hydrator against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organika All Day Protein Hydrator in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
About this product
Supplement · Powder


