Is Organix Banana Weaning Wands Organic Baby Snacks Puffs 25g 6 months+ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b1
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Corn 64.0%, Wholegrain Oat Flour 16.0%, Sunflower Oil 10.0%, Banana Powder 10.0%, Thiamin (Vitamin B1)* <0.1%, Total 100%, *Thiamin (Vitamin B1) has no organic certification
Check Organix Banana Weaning Wands Organic Baby Snacks Puffs 25g 6 months+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organix Banana Weaning Wands Organic Baby Snacks Puffs 25g 6 months+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Gerber Snacks for Baby Puffs, Strawberry Apple, Grain & Grow
STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST ORGANIC FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST
ORGANIC FRUIT SNACKS, BANANA BLAST, STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH
Beech Nut Organics Banana Baby Food, Stage 2, 6 Months+, 4 Oz
Good & Gather Organic Banana, Carrot & Mango Fruit & Vegetable Puree Baby Food, Organic Banana, Carrot & Mango
About this product
Snack · Pouch


