Is Organix Raspberry & Apple Soft Oaty Bar Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • wholegrain oats 49

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats 49.0%, Raisins (contains Sunflower Oil) 20.1%, Sunflower Oil 11.3%, Apple Juice Concentrate 8.8%, Agave Fibre (inulin) 7.8%, Raspberry Juice Concentrate 2.5%, Total 100%. Contains Oats. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten, Traces of Tree Nuts, Soya and Milk.

Check Organix Raspberry & Apple Soft Oaty Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast