Is ORIGINAL 95% LEAN - 5% FAT TURKEY BURGERS, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- white turkey
- natural flavor
white turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WHITE TURKEY, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BLACK PEPPER.
Check ORIGINAL 95% LEAN - 5% FAT TURKEY BURGERS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL 95% LEAN - 5% FAT TURKEY BURGERS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Patty
Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchMeal Prep


