Is ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE Corn Free?

Description
Classic barbecue sauce offers a balanced sweet-tangy flavor with smoky undertones, a smooth, moderately thick texture that clings to meats, and a glossy finish. Commonly used as a grilling glaze, dipping sauce, or sandwich condiment, it performs well for basting, marinating, and reheating, adapting to backyard cookouts and casual meals.
Why it's not corn free
- corn syrup
- corn
- modified corn starch
- natural flavor
- sugar
- molasses
- caramel color
- +2 more
corn syrup
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Classic barbecue sauce offers a balanced sweet-tangy flavor with smoky undertones, a smooth, moderately thick texture that clings to meats, and a glossy finish. Commonly used as a grilling glaze, dipping sauce, or sandwich condiment, it performs well for basting, marinating, and reheating, adapting to backyard cookouts and casual meals.
Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Natural Smoke Flavor, Spice, Caramel Color, Molasses, Sodium Benzoate, Garlic (Dried), Mustard Flour, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Celery Seed
Check ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


