Is ORIGINAL BARBECUE SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavorings
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KETCHUP (TOMATOES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SPICE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), PREPARED MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES), CANE SUGAR, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, ANCHOVY PUREE, NATURAL FLAVOR, TAMARIND), WATER, BLACK PEPPER AND SPICES.
Check ORIGINAL BARBECUE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL BARBECUE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


