Is ORIGINAL BASIC CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, BASIC CHEDDAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- monoand diglycerides
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, 2% OR LESS OF CORNSTARCH, SALT, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, YEAST EXTRACT, DATEM, MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, LACTIC ACID.
Check ORIGINAL BASIC CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, BASIC CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL BASIC CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, BASIC CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


