Is ORIGINAL BBQ SAUCE, ORIGINAL BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural smoke flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Onions, Molasses, Distilled Vinegar, Granulated Sugar, Yellow Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spices, Garlic Powder), Honey, Natural Smoke Flavor, Minced Garlic, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Worcestershire Powder (Dextrose, Salt, Sugar, Silicone Dioxide, Garlic Powder, Spices, Citric Acid, Natural Spice Extracts, Annatto Color), Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder
Check ORIGINAL BBQ SAUCE, ORIGINAL BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL BBQ SAUCE, ORIGINAL BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL BBQ SAUCE, ORIGINAL BBQ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


