Is ORIGINAL BEEF CHUCK BURGER, ORIGINAL BEEF Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- 100% usda choice chuck beef
100% usda choice chuck beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
100% USDA Choice Chuck Beef
Check ORIGINAL BEEF CHUCK BURGER, ORIGINAL BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL BEEF CHUCK BURGER, ORIGINAL BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL BEEF CHUCK BURGER, ORIGINAL BEEF is available at 6 retailers
AmazonHarris TeeterJewel-OscoShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep


