Is ORIGINAL BEEF JERKEY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- top round beef
top round beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOP ROUND BEEF, GLUTEN FREE REDUCED SODIUM SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), APPLE JUICE, BROWN SUGAR, PINEAPPLE JUICE, WATER, NATURAL HICKORY LIQUID SMOKE, RICE WINE, BLACK PEPPER, GRANULATED GARLIC, RED WINE VINEGAR, GINGER, WHITE PEPPER, GRANULATED ONION.
Check ORIGINAL BEEF JERKEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL BEEF JERKEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL BEEF JERKEY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


