Is ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef stock
- beef
- natural smoke flavor
- spices and natural flavorings
beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BEEF, SUGAR, WATER, BEEF STOCK, SALT, SPICES AND NATURAL FLAVORINGS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, VINEGAR.
Check ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip
Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


