Is Original - Beef Jerky - Pièces de bœuf marinées et séchées naturellement Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Pièces de bœuf marinées et séchées naturellement.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Viande de bœuf séché, sucre Demerara, sauce _soja_ sans gluten (eau, fèves de _soja_ sel, vinaigre), arôme naturel, sel vinaigre de cidre de pomme, concentré d'ananas, poivre noir, ail déshydraté, oignon déshydraté, paprika.

Check Original - Beef Jerky - Pièces de bœuf marinées et séchées naturellement against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SaltySweetGarlickySavory
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go