Is ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY TRAIL MIX WITH ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY, ALMONDS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, PUMPKIN & SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS AND DRIED SWEETENED MANGOES, ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Original Beef Jerky (Beef, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Beef Stock, Spices, Natural Smoke Flavor, Cultured Celery Powder, Onion Powder, Sea Salt), Almonds, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pumpkin Seed Kernels, Sunflower Seed Kernels, Dried Sweetened Mango (Mango, Sugar, Citric Acid)

Check ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY TRAIL MIX WITH ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY, ALMONDS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, PUMPKIN & SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS AND DRIED SWEETENED MANGOES, ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY TRAIL MIX WITH ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY, ALMONDS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, PUMPKIN & SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS AND DRIED SWEETENED MANGOES, ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch