Is ORIGINAL BEEF STICK, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • in colored beef collagen casing
  • beef

in colored beef collagen casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, WATER, SEA SALT, BROWN SUGAR, BLACK CHIA SEEDS, BROWN RICE PROTEIN POWDER, ENCAPSULATED CITRIC ACID, CULTURED CELERY POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT), BEET POWDER, BANANA FREEZE DRIED POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, RED PEPPER, GRANULATED GARLIC, ONION POWDER,IN COLORED BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.

Check ORIGINAL BEEF STICK, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
GarlickyPepperyMeatySavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go