Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is ORIGINAL BLACK GARLIC HEAT-AGED SUPER FOOD PUREE, ORIGINAL Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLACK GARLIC, WATER, CITRIC ACID.

Check ORIGINAL BLACK GARLIC HEAT-AGED SUPER FOOD PUREE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishing
Gluten Free? ORIGINAL BLACK GARLIC HEAT-AGED SUPER FOOD PUREE, ORIGINAL | Spoonful