Is ORIGINAL BREAKFAST SAUSAGE LINKS, ORIGINAL BREAKFAST Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • dextrose
  • stuffed in collagen casings

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, DEXTROSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, FLAVORINGS, BHA, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID. STUFFED IN COLLAGEN CASINGS.

Check ORIGINAL BREAKFAST SAUSAGE LINKS, ORIGINAL BREAKFAST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCooking