Is ORIGINAL BUBBLE GUM, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- glycerin
- contains 2% or less of natural & artificial flavors, glycerin, citric acid, soy lecithin, BHT
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GUM BASE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLYCERIN, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), RED 40 LAKE.
Check ORIGINAL BUBBLE GUM, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL BUBBLE GUM, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL BUBBLE GUM, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


