Is original by lidl Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cultured pasteurized grade A lowfat milk, sugar, modified corn starch, fructose, kosher gelatin, natural flavors, citric acid, annatto extract color, calcium carbonate, fruit juice (color), vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3. Contains live and active yogurt cultures.
Check original by lidl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open original by lidl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


